2019-20 Results

 

Num Name   13.10.19 27.10.19 10.11.19 01.12.19 15.12.19 29.12.19 12.01.20 26.01.20 09.02.20 23.02.20 08.03.20 22.03.20
9-13 Junior. 100cc
6 Thomas Hunt 85cc 56 8 6 0 6 6 0 6 8   8 8  
161 Toby Johnson 65ccc 42 6 4 8 0 4 0 4 6   6 4  
10 Leon Drury 85cc 37 2 3 6 4 3 8 2 2   3 4  
128 Ted Wilkinson 32 0 8 0 8 8 0 8 0   0 0  
72 Jaden Lewis 23 0 2 3 3 2 6 1 1   2 3  
36 Maddie Banks 65cc 13 4 0 2 0 0 0 3 4   0 0  
111 Alfie Cammeron 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3   4 6  
116 James Hobson 6 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0   0 0  
89 Ruby Hunt 65cc 4 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0  
13-16 Junior Up To 150cc 2 or 4 Stroke
7 Bradley Perkins  150cc 24 8 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
66 Katy Hand 24 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 6
42 Liam Hunt   85cc 22 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8
27 Sam Martin 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
88 Brendan Germany 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13-16 Junior UpTo 250cc 2 or 4 Stroke
11 Joshua Barker 62 0 8 8 6 6 8 6 6   8 6  
25 Lewis Cooper 250cc 52 8 4 4 4 4 6 4 4   6 8  
112 Liam Hunt 36 0 0 0 8 8 0 8 8   4 0  
4 Liam Rear 250cc 28 4 6 6 3 3 0 3 3   0 0  
44 Liam Cooper 250cc 10 6 0 0 0 0 4 0 0   0 4  
PIT BIKES
13 Max Inman 24 0 0 0 8 0 0 8 8   0 0  
8 Stephanie Oakes 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 6   0 8  
36 Lizzie Banks 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4   0 0  
4 Nathalie Le Grand 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 6  
200cc. Road Bike
22 Steven Nicholls 67 4 4 8 8 3 8 8 8   8 8  
343 Ian Brammer 48 3 8 0 6 8 6 6 3   4 4  
42 Neil Massey 39 8 6 3 3 4 2 2 2   3 6  
85 David Holt 35 0 3 6 4 6 3 3 6   2 2  
26 Matt Valance 12 1 0 0 2 0 4 4 1   0 0  
7 Jon Wilson 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1   1 2  
37 Andrew Lester 11 6 1 2 1 1 0 0 0   0 0  
15 Les Bellamy 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   6 4  
17 Arron Staniforth 9 2 1 4 0 0 0 0 1   1 0  
20 Jake Staniforth 8 1 1 1 3 0 0 0 1   1 0  
28 Adam Holden 6 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 1   0 0  
66 Loel Blevins 6 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1   1 1  
37 Tom Batham 5 0 C 0 1 1 1 1 1   0 0  
5 Marc Roche 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1   1 0  
4 Antony Ali 4 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0   1 0  
3 Karl Hancock 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1   1 1  
250cc. Road Bike 126cc.-250cc. 2 or 4 Stroke
85 Tom Busfield 61 0 8 6 8 8 8 8 1   6 8  
24 Neil Tuxworth 48 3 3 4 4 6 4 4 8   8 4  
76 Martin Eatch 39 4 6 1 6 6 1 3 6   2 4  
12 Dylan Lee 34 0 0 2 1 6 6 6 4   3 6  
68 Joseph Brindley 28 6 C 3 2 3 3 1 3   4 3  
21 Liam Stafford 23 8 4 8 3 0 0 0 0   0 0  
17 Paul Seddon 12 1 2 1 2 2 2 0 1   0 1  
445 William Fairweather 10 1 C 1 1 2 1 1 1   1 1  
36 Joe Banks 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0  
1 Michael School 9 0 1 1 1 1 0 2 1   1 1  
11 Scott Lawton 6 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 1   0 0  
88 Sam Shook 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2   1 3  
300/400cc R/B. 2 or 4 Stroke
10 Andrew Lee 16 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0  
76 Martin Eatch 10 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0  
12 Dylan Lee 6 6 C 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0  
Unlimited Road Bike
10 Andrew Lee 52 0 0 8 8 8 8 3 8   6 3  
28 Adam Grise 37 6 6 0 6 3 0 4 4   2 6  
32 Jamie Fen-Smith 33 1 0 6 2 0 6 8 6   4 0  
51 Steve Lomas 32 8 8 c 0 0 0 0 0   8 8  
29 Andrew Grant 16 4 4 0 1 2 0 1 2   1 1  
13 Garry Inman 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 3   3 4  
15 Michael Sharpe 13 2 1 0 1 1 4 1 1   1 1  
132 Douglas Reed 11 3 0 0 0 6 0 2 0   0 0  
11 Antony Copley 11 1 1 2 0 1 4 1 1   0 0  
55 Robert Dransfield 9 0 3 4 1 0 0 0 0   1 0  
30 Barry Gammidge 8 0 0 0 4 4 0 0 0   0 0  
16 Michael Smalley 7 1 2 3 1 c 0 0 0   0 0  
7 Jamie Asher 4 0 C 1 1 c c 0 0   1 1  
1 Mark Roche 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0  
17 Arron Staniforth 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0   0 0  
6 Dean Pearce 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0  
26 Gavin Lee 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1   1 0  
GRASS
11 Clive Booth 44 0 8 8 6 0 6 6 6   0 4  
7 Ian Austin 16 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 8   0 0  
321 Alan Fen-Smith 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0   0 6  
76 Brad Hardman 10 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0   0 2  
61 David Hunt 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0  
20 Aaron Butcher 8 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0   0 0  
32 Jamie Fen-Smith 8 C C 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 8  
6 Steve Cook 6 0 6 0 c 0 0 0 0   0 0  
Up to 125 M/C 2 or 4 Stroke
77 Craig Lee 64 8 8 0 8 8 8 6 4   6 8  
404 Daniel Lester 40 3 6 6 3 4 3 4 3   4 4  
11 Joe Cole 40 0 0 8 1 0 6 8 8   3 6  
25 Joe Mansell 19 2 1 4 6 6 2 0 0   0 0  
123 Josh Pennell 17 4 3 0 1 0 8 0 1   0 0  
20 Toby Hales 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6   8 0  
39 Ozzy Turner 11 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 2   2 3  
61 Alex Grise 10 6 0 0 0 0 4 0 0   0 0  
16 Michael Smalley 8 C C 3 2 3 0 0 0   0 0  
72 Harry Meanwell 5 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0   0 0  
29 Macauley Webb 5 1 4 0 0 c 0 0 0   0 0  
126 to 250cc. M/C 2 or 4 Stroke
93 Jack Bell 57 8 8 8 6 2 3 6 8   8 0  
44 Toby Rea 32 2 1 4 3 1 1 4 6   4 6  
156 David Jackson 24 0 0 0 8 8 8 0 0   0 0  
118 Fegus Bluff 30 6 6 6 2 0 2 0 0   0 8  
8 Graham Cooper 24 3 2 4 2 1 1 3 3   2 3  
31 Callum Willey 20 0 0 0 0 6 6 8 0   0 0  
5 Chris Cabourn 22 C 1 6 4 1 1 1 4   2 2  
22 Kier Armstrong 11 0 0 8 0 3 0 0 0   0 0  
88 Sam Shook 6 0 1 1 1 1 0 2 0   0 0  
2 Joe Robinson 5 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 0   0 0  
16 Michael Smalley 4 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0   0 0  
71 Ian Cooper 4 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0   0 1  
34 Jon Bell 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0   0 0  
300cc. Unlimited 2 or 4 Stroke
36 George Pickering 62 6 8 8 8 0 8 8 8   0 8  
93 Jack Bell 58 4 6 6 4 8 6 6 6   8 4  
22 Olliver Moses 32 3 4 3 0 6 4 1 2   6 3  
11 Gary Birtwistle 23 0 3 0 6 0 0 4 4   0 6  
71 Scott Faulkner 12 2 1 4 1 0 3 1 0   0 0  
29 Dave Talton 10 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 1   4 1  
14 Tim Neave 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0  
36 Joe Banks 8 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 3   0 0  
7 Ben Baker 4 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0   0 0  
34 Kevin Hardy 4 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0   0 0  
23 Allan Merkel 4 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0   0 0  
69 Simon Walker 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   3 1  
26 Danny Lonsdale 3 1 0 0 2 c 0 0 0   0 0  
15 Kier Armstrong 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0   0 0  
31 Simon Pattison 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0  
JUNIOR CHAMPION
6 Thomas Hunt 280                        
11 Josh Barker 266                        
112 Liam Hunt 166                        
128 Ted Wilkinson 156                        
SENIOR CHAMPION
77 Craig Lee 311                        
85 Tom Busfield 313                        
93 Jack Bell 261                        
38 George Pickering 290